Mot. at 248-49. Because Oliver analyzed proprietary databases and data specifically disclosed for this litigation pursuant to a protective order, such that Oliver's peers lack access to the same information, Oliver's expert testimony is not of the type that ordinarily would be subject to peer review, and it would be unfair to require "general acceptance within a relevant scientific community." The Court will not revisit this determination. Section 13-316(c) governs "mortgage servicing" and, among other requirements, provides that a "servicer shall designate a contact to whom mortgagors may direct complaints and inquiries" and that the "contact shall respond in writing to each written complaint or inquiry within 15 days if requested." That's one reason why the settlement, particularly the provisions requiring Nationstar to adhere to enhanced standards, is crucial. Nationstar to pay $91 million to settle claims of it harmed - CNBC Fed. 1024.41(c)(1)(i). Robinson et al v. Nationstar Mortgage LLC, No. Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v.